?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
x] Include a picture of yourself. [x] What is your best memory of… - don't let the bastards grind you down.
taumeson
taumeson
x] Include a picture of yourself.
[x] What is your best memory of me?
[x] What is your favorite thing about me?
[x] What's the best thing you've ever done with me?
[x] What's my best quality?
[x] What's my worst quality?
[x] Describe me in as many adjectives as you want.
[x] If you could set me up with someone, who would it be?
[x] Name one band i listen to.
[x] Name one thing i wear.
[x] Name one thing i love.
[x] Name one thing you think i should have.
[x] State one fact about me.
[x] Write your honest opinion of me.

01. Who are you?
02. Are we friends?
03. When and how did we meet?
04. How have I affected you?
05. What do you think of me?
06. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
07. How long do you think we will be friends?
08. Do you love me?
09. Do you have a crush on me?
10. Would you kiss me?
11. Would you hug me?
12. Would you do anything else to me?
13. Physically, what stands out?
14. Emotionally, what stands out?
15. Do you wish I was cooler?
16. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
17. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. .
18. Am I loveable?
19. Describe me in one word.
20. What was your first impression?
21. Do you still think that way about me now?
22. What do you think my weakness is?
23. Do you think I'll get married?
24. What makes me happy?
25. What makes me sad?
26. What reminds you of me?
27. If you could give me anything what would it be?
28. How well do you know me?
29. When's the last time you saw me?
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
31. Do you think I could kill someone?
32. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
7 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: opium_lullaby Date: July 8th, 2004 08:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
[x] Include a picture of yourself.
www.beute.plus.com/gummi !

[x] What is your best memory of me?
When I met you!

[x] What is your favorite thing about me?
You're a single father! hrhrr! heheh i don't know. You are a very good person.

[x] What's the best thing you've ever done with me?
Um.. played coh?

[x] What's my best quality?
You are an incredible person. You also have an excellent sense of humor.

[x] What's my worst quality?
You are afraid of getting arrested!

[x] Describe me in as many adjectives as you want.
Intelligent, patient, kind, loveable, yes, loveable. you heard me. Incredible, interesting, and so on.

[x] If you could set me up with someone, who would it be?
ME.

[x] Name one band i listen to.
wow, i really don't know.

[x] Name one thing i wear.
BEARD! yes, you wear beard.

[x] Name one thing i love.
ME!

[x] Name one thing you think i should have.
kids with ME!

[x] State one fact about me.
you love mE!

[x] Write your honest opinion of me.
I think you should get married with
A) me
B) me
C) genevieve. not your daughter.

01. Who are you?
Genevieve!

02. Are we friends?
i don't think one-sided friendships work. :(
WHY WON'T YOU REPLY TO ALL MY MESSAGES!!!1one

03. When and how did we meet?
On Coh! I was dead, talking to the floor. And you just walked by and thought i was nuts.

04. How have I affected you?
You revived me! And now i hit on single fathers because of you. fuck!

05. What do you think of me?
you make me wanna be 18. haha.

06. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
I have a lot.

07. How long do you think we will be friends?
Forever!

08. Do you love me?
Yes.

09. Do you have a crush on me?
Yes! Haha!

10. Would you kiss me?
Of course.

11. Would you hug me?
Absolutely.

12. Would you do anything else to me?
Only if you weren't so afraid to get arrested!

13. Physically, what stands out?
Your beard! Haah!

14. Emotionally, what stands out?
Your absolute kindness.

15. Do you wish I was cooler?
Nah.

16. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
8!

17. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. .
Papa! Because you absolutely hate it, haha.

18. Am I loveable?
Yes!

19. Describe me in one word.
Uh. papa!

20. What was your first impression?
You were a very interesting person. And you didn't seem that scared of my random reactions and my ongoing discussion with the floor.

21. Do you still think that way about me now?
I still think that you are a very interesting person, and that my randomness now makes you smile.. or something. i hope you smile when i act stupid. otherwise i'm doing all that shit for nothing, you twat.

22. What do you think my weakness is?
me! YOUNG GIRLS! HAHA!

23. Do you think I'll get married?
Absolutely. unless its not with me.

24. What makes me happy?
me!

25. What makes me sad?
Not seeing me!

26. What reminds you of me?
coh. young fathers that i see everywhere.

27. If you could give me anything what would it be?
plane tickets to quebec!

28. How well do you know me?
I don't know you a lot.. but thankfully it's improving.

29. When's the last time you saw me?
I last talked to you earlier today.

30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
nah.

31. Do you think I could kill someone?
nope. wuss.

32. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal
and see what I say about you?
I already did.


<NATHAN3.
taumeson From: taumeson Date: July 8th, 2004 08:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
people are going to read this and be worried in so many ways.

we will have to discuss music soon.

i no longer wear a beard. :P
From: opium_lullaby Date: July 8th, 2004 08:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
Haha.

aw man.

(i mean good. i hated your beard.)

From: noclueinnj Date: July 9th, 2004 06:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
[x] Include a picture of yourself.
clickety

[x] What is your best memory of me?
You wearing a dress to Edgewood.

[x] What is your favorite thing about me?
That you and I are both single dads and tech nerds.

[x] What's the best thing you've ever done with me?
I don't think I ever did anything with you other than chat online.

[x] What's my best quality?
Brutal honesty

[x] What's my worst quality?
cocky mf'er - but really it's funny. so your worst quality is funny. not too shabby.

[x] Describe me in as many adjectives as you want.
cocky abrasive honest loyal loving caring do-gooder

[x] If you could set me up with someone, who would it be?
hmmm... jessica!

[x] Name one band i listen to.
beats me

[x] Name one thing i wear.
khakis

[x] Name one thing i love.
evie

[x] Name one thing you think i should have.
a girlfriend cuz they're too hard to come by in your town

[x] State one fact about me.
You've got skeletons in your closet

[x] Write your honest opinion of me.
I like Nate, he's good stuff.

01. Who are you?
Chris Barr

02. Are we friends?
Sure.

03. When and how did we meet?
We met in highschool.. I think through Neil.. or maybe it was through mutual friends.. I really dunno. Then we remet on IM through Jessica's friend list.

04. How have I affected you?
You've made my days funnier by IMing me.

05. What do you think of me?
Didn't I answer this in the last [x]?

06. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
I already answered this too.

07. How long do you think we will be friends?
So longs as there is an Internet and we're both hooked up I imagine.. but I have your number now, and I've already drunken dialed you twice.

08. Do you love me?
No

09. Do you have a crush on me?
um.. no.

10. Would you kiss me?
Definitely not

11. Would you hug me?
Ofcourse!

12. Would you do anything else to me?
I would rub you and pet you and call you George.

13. Physically, what stands out?
Well I've only seen two pics of you.. so I'd say the way you dress. Each pic they look professional/spiffy.

14. Emotionally, what stands out?
Empathy. Also love for your daughter

15. Do you wish I was cooler?
Nah, you're already ice cold.

16. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
7

17. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it..
Bear - cuz you look cuddly. LOL

18. Am I loveable?
Yea

19. Describe me in one word.
Cocky

20. What was your first impression?
The freak doesn't care what anyone thinks of him..

21. Do you still think that way about me now?
Yea

22. What do you think my weakness is?
no idea

23. Do you think I'll get married?
not sure

24. What makes me happy?
evie

25. What makes me sad?
the x

26. What reminds you of me?
nothing really

27. If you could give me anything what would it be?
your bosses position

28. How well do you know me?
not very well

29. When's the last time you saw me?
years

30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
nah

31. Do you think I could kill someone?
yes

32. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal
and see what I say about you?
yea.. i'm drooling with anticipation.
swolfe From: swolfe Date: July 10th, 2004 08:19 am (UTC) (Link)
[x] Include a picture of yourself. see icon
[x] What is your best memory of me? traveling around europe
[x] What is your favorite thing about me? intelligence and enthusiasm
[x] What's the best thing you've ever done with me? europe
[x] What's my best quality? brains
[x] What's my worst quality? inconsiderate
[x] If you could set me up with someone, who would it be? kate winslett...she seems to be your type
[x] Name one band i listen to. the sundays
[x] Name one thing i wear. a speedo
[x] Name one thing i love. evie

01. Who are you? steve
02. Are we friends? yes
03. When and how did we meet? i think at aaron's during the summer before 10th grade
04. How have I affected you? too many ways to count
05. What do you think of me? you're one of my best friends
06. What's the fondest memory you have of me? europe for god's sake. how many times do they have to ask?
07. How long do you think we will be friends? now that we're not living together, forever
08. Do you love me? uh
09. Do you have a crush on me? no
10. Would you kiss me? no
11. Would you hug me? if you insist
12. Would you do anything else to me? i'd throttle you
13. Physically, what stands out? the jaundiced complexion and dark, dark hair
14. Emotionally, what stands out? emotion? what's that?
20. What was your first impression? freak-show
21. Do you still think that way about me now? yeah
22. What do you think my weakness is? lack of tact
23. Do you think I'll get married? already have been
24. What makes me happy? evie
25. What makes me sad? sad stuff
28. How well do you know me? very well
29. When's the last time you saw me? in dallas this past fall? when you were flying through to pick up evie
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? nope
31. Do you think I could kill someone? not in a personal way. you would be able to push a button to nuke some people, but i doubt you could stab someone to death.
32. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you? sure, what the hell...
From: (Anonymous) Date: August 17th, 2004 01:08 am (UTC) (Link)
x] Include a picture of yourself. cant, but you knwo what i look like
[x] What is your best memory of me? meeting you and the bahamas
[x] What is your favorite thing about me? your a loving father
[x] What's the best thing you've ever done with me?had evie
[x] What's my best quality? loving father, smart
[x] What's my worst quality? cocky bastard
[x] Describe me in as many adjectives as you want. how long do we have? loving, funny, scarstic, can be cold, different in a thinks outside the box kinda way...i.e. you'd invent stuff before going to sleep
[x] If you could set me up with someone, who would it be? i guess whoever made you happy
[x] Name one band i listen to. the cure
[x] Name one thing i wear. earring, and tighty whites
[x] Name one thing i love. evie
[x] Name one thing you think i should have. a forgiving heart
[x] State one fact about me. you like fishy pizza
[x] Write your honest opinion of me.you already know, but for everyone else...you are a really good person with a good heart, but can be selfish at times and mean, cold, adn distant
01. Who are you? colleen
02. Are we friends? well, right now yes
03. When and how did we meet? through your mom
04. How have I affected you? oh yeah, i'd say that's a big hell yeah
05. What do you think of me? didnt i already answer that?
06. What's the fondest memory you have of me? bahamas, or the first 6 weeks after we brought evie home
07. How long do you think we will be friends? depends on us i guess
08. Do you love me? in a way, yes
09. Do you have a crush on me? nope
10. Would you kiss me? no comment
11. Would you hug me? yes
12. Would you do anything else to me? uh..depends
13. Physically, what stands out? your cute butt
14. Emotionally, what stands out? your really sensitive
15. Do you wish I was cooler?no, maybe nicer
16. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I? uh, an 8
17. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. . dat, cause that's what evie called you at first
18. Am I loveable? yes
19. Describe me in one word.smart
20. What was your first impression? i'm going to marry this guy
21. Do you still think that way about me now? no
22. What do you think my weakness is? personalable skills
23. Do you think I'll get married? uh, is this a trick question? i would say yes, if you find the right person
24. What makes me happy? evie,
25. What makes me sad? not being with evie
26. What reminds you of me? the cure,the sundays,computers,flordia, the beach,weddings,tattoos,um...i could go on but i'm tired. the biggest thing i guess would be our daughter
27. If you could give me anything what would it be? a million dollars so you could move to texarkana and be close to me and i could see evie all the time.
28. How well do you know me? so well
29. When's the last time you saw me? um...june 28, 2004
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?no, i pretty much say what's on my mind
31. Do you think I could kill someone? no, of course not
32. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?well, i dont have a lj because of you so...that would be a big fat no.
evies_mama_mia From: evies_mama_mia Date: August 18th, 2004 11:26 pm (UTC) (Link)

my turn

do me, do me!!!
7 comments or Leave a comment