?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
4th March 2004 - don't let the bastards grind you down.
taumeson
taumeson


12 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
careena From: careena Date: March 4th, 2004 05:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
Lookin' good, dude. I'm not used to seeing you without a kid hanging off of your arm. It's nice to know she's detachable. ::wink::
taumeson From: taumeson Date: March 4th, 2004 09:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
you get one guess to think of the first thing that popped into my head.

it's a shame. i'm like a high schooler..anytime somebody uses the word "detachable" i get a fit of giggles.
citizengwen From: citizengwen Date: March 4th, 2004 06:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
whoa long hair! you look really nice. and smooth. like rico sauve or something.
taumeson From: taumeson Date: March 4th, 2004 09:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
"long hair",she says :)

i will admit, this is the longest i've had it in 6 years. minus having some long red bangs that went down to my eyes...but the thinning bangs make that implausible.
swolfe From: swolfe Date: March 4th, 2004 07:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
you need to crop it up a bit :)

mine is here
taumeson From: taumeson Date: March 4th, 2004 09:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
yup yup.

sweet! i'm waiting on a few others, too. hopefully it won't take too long, and when tesia's done with the business cards, i'll duplicate the logo and start on the homepage.

i'm excited! even if nothing comes of this, i'm gonna be happy having a sexy website.
christy_p From: christy_p Date: March 4th, 2004 08:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
don't you two look nice!
(Deleted comment)
dravenfrost From: dravenfrost Date: March 5th, 2004 01:16 am (UTC) (Link)
yeah, what secret project do you guys have going on?
taumeson From: taumeson Date: March 5th, 2004 04:15 am (UTC) (Link)
yes, actually!

shhhhhh
area_man From: area_man Date: March 5th, 2004 06:26 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm sorry to break the secret like this, but I can't hold it in any longer. They're planning on coming out about their love for Miami Vice. They are going to dress like Tango and Cash for the rest of their lives. They been spending the past few months perfecting their "jump in the Ferrari quick" move (alla Dukes of Hazard)--except they've been practicing on Nahan's Saturn.

Seroiusly, dude, what the fuck? I mean, you look hot, but what is this shit all about?
dravenfrost From: dravenfrost Date: March 6th, 2004 04:49 am (UTC) (Link)
ROFL
12 comments or Leave a comment