?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
stolen from AskMe: Name that ubiquitous, cheesy elevator music:… - don't let the bastards grind you down.
taumeson
taumeson
stolen from AskMe:

Name that ubiquitous, cheesy elevator music:
duuuuummmm....dedeee da duuuuummmmm....
de deeee da DUUuuuummmmm da Dooo.....
...da de DUUmmmmm da doooo.... da de duuummmm

anybody got any ideas? i know what it is...i wanna see if you can get it.
7 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
swolfe From: swolfe Date: February 5th, 2005 10:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
strangers in the night?
taumeson From: taumeson Date: February 5th, 2005 10:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
nope, but good guess. it was one of the first made.
christy_p From: christy_p Date: February 5th, 2005 10:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
nah, that'd be "dooby dooby-doo da da da dee da"
bumbletbw From: bumbletbw Date: February 6th, 2005 01:07 am (UTC) (Link)
The Girl from Ipanema?
taumeson From: taumeson Date: February 6th, 2005 04:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
nice!

no.
chaos4675 From: chaos4675 Date: February 6th, 2005 06:53 am (UTC) (Link)
I don't see how you can get ANYTHING from that.
taumeson From: taumeson Date: February 6th, 2005 04:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
if you listen to easy listening at work, this is totally gettable. it's old, btw.
7 comments or Leave a comment