?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
What is your secret guaranteed weeping movie? Didn't I just answer… - don't let the bastards grind you down.
taumeson
taumeson


What is your secret guaranteed weeping movie?
Didn't I just answer this? E.T. or Bambi. Sometimes A.I.

If you could have plastic surgery, what would you have done?
Lipo? On my chin.

Do you have a completely irrational fear?
claustrophobia

What is the little physical habit that gives away your insecure moment?
whiny?

Do you have too many love interests?
nope

Do you know anyone famous?
KNOW...no. but i've met famous people. partied with the sundays, met jon from ned's atomic dustbin. passed by martina navratilova. hung out with gene somethin or other, a comedian. met paulie shore and the playmate he was fucking.

Describe your bed.
Queen-sized sleigh bed.

Spontaneous or plan?
plan. uber-planner.

Do you know how to play poker?
yup. i'm okay at it. average. but i've never really gambled, so i've never taken betting strategies into account...i might be really good at poker.

What do you carry with you at all times?
hard drive, pens, keys, wallet

What do you miss most about being little?
summer mornings. waking up with the birdcalls, getting ready to go run around in the woods and hills and peach orchards. man, i loved playing war. good stuff!

Are you happy with your given name?
yup. my middle name pisses me off, though.

How much money would it take to get you to give up the Internet for one year?
$140,000. enough to travel as much as i can for a year, and then buy books and read for the rest of it.

Do you like yourself and believe in yourself?
yup and yup. perhaps to a fault.

Do transient, homeless, or starving people bother you?
no.

Do you consider yourself to be a nice person?
on average, definitely

Do you spend more time with your boyfriend(girlfriend) or your friends?
when i have one, a girlfriend.

What's one thing you wish you could do but can't?
teleport

What is your ideal marriage location?
overlooking the alpsee near Hohenschwangau and Neuschwanstein

Which musical instrument do you wish you could play?
piano.

Favorite fabric?
linen.

Something you love and hate?
love: spices. hate: fundies

What kind of bedding do you use?
pillow-top mattress, 300+ thread count sheets. lots of pillows so i don't feel so by-my-self.

Do you tell your friends about your sex life?
kinda. some....and for those who i do talk to about my sex life, that's gotta be a scary thought, considering how much i DO share.

What's the one language you want to learn?
arameic

What do you order at a bar?
jack and coke. and then a whiskey sour.

Have you ever pierced your body parts?
ear. 5x

Do you have tattoos?
yup. three.

Would you ever admit to having done plastic surgery any kind if confronted?
sure.

Do you drive stick?
yup.

What's one trait you hate in a person?
aggression.

What kind of watch(es) do you wear?
chrome atomic g-shock

Most frivolous purchase?
xbox or ps2

Do you consider yourself materialistic?
nope. other than the toys i've bought lately to pass the time, i live pretty spartan.

What do you cook the best?
i cook fusion pretty well. i mean REALLY FUCKING WELL. right now i'm awesome at BBQ caeser chicken.

Favorite writing instrument?
black pen. ball point.

Do you prefer to stand out or blend in?
stand out.

Do you have anything monogrammed?
luggage.

What kind of books do you like to read?
sci-fi/fantasy. anything political against the system.

If you won the lottery, what would you do?
buy houses for my immediate family. invest the rest in a business.

What's one thing you're a sore loser at?
trivial pursuit.

If you don't like a person, how do you show it?
i'm a huge confrontational asshole

Do you cry in front of friends?
yeah.

What kind of first impression do you think you give to people?
boisterous, smart, arrogant.

What's one thing you like to do alone?
breakdown

Are you a giver or a taker?
taker.

When's the last time you cried?
the passion of the christ.

Favorite communication method?
elisa's answer was perfect: Face to face. If that isn't possible phone. If that isn't possible computer. If that isn't possible snail mail.

How many drinks before you're tipsy?
5

Favorite kind of porn?
anything where the chick is tattoo'd and/or pierced. something naughty about it. hardcore, definitely.

Do you ever have to beg?
no

How often do you have sex?
tough call. i don't. when i'm with somebody, it's a few times a week.

Have you ever done any illegal drugs?
yup.

Do you think you're cute?
a little. i have a nice ass.

Do you have problems changing clothes in front of friends?
i don't have problems changing clothes in front of large crowds. i certainly don't have a problem with friends.

What's the most painful experience you've ever had?
i havne't ever been in major pain. prolly when i fell off a dumpster and skinned the fuck out of my shin on the way down. else when my leg slipped through the opening in a cinder block. skinned the fuck out of my other shin. man, that was a bad year for my shins.
3 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
swolfe From: swolfe Date: April 9th, 2004 08:38 am (UTC) (Link)
What is your secret guaranteed weeping movie?
Braveheart?

If you could have plastic surgery, what would you have done?
Uh...maybe get my nose straightened? Probably not. Plugs? I may be vain, but I don't think I'm vain enough for surgery.

Do you have a completely irrational fear?
"Authority" figures

What is the little physical habit that gives away your insecure moment?
nervous laugh

Do you have too many love interests?
nope

Do you know anyone famous?
i don't think so...

Describe your bed.
queen-sized sleigh bed

Spontaneous or plan?
both really, but i try to be more spontaneous than structured

Do you know how to play poker?
yes

What do you carry with you at all times?
keys, wallet, cell phone

What do you miss most about being little?
not having to work

Are you happy with your given name?
yes

How much money would it take to get you to give up the Internet for one year?
completely? $75K

Do you like yourself and believe in yourself?
of course

Do transient, homeless, or starving people bother you?
somewhat

Do you consider yourself to be a nice person?
mabye

Do you spend more time with your boyfriend(girlfriend) or your friends?
girlfriend.

What's one thing you wish you could do but can't?
live the life i want without having to work

What is your ideal marriage location?
uh..

Which musical instrument do you wish you could play?
n/a

Favorite fabric?
cotton

Something you love and hate?
love: books, volleyball
hate: fundies, speed limits, taxes

What kind of bedding do you use?
T-shirt sheets and pillow cases, multiple smaller pillows

Do you tell your friends about your sex life?
some

What's the one language you want to learn?
...

What do you order at a bar?
pacifico, or miller lite

Have you ever pierced your body parts?
no

Do you have tattoos?
no

Would you ever admit to having done plastic surgery any kind if confronted?
sure

Do you drive stick?
not currently

What's one trait you hate in a person?
stupidity

What kind of watch(es) do you wear?
none

Most frivolous purchase?
timeshare

Do you consider yourself materialistic?
maybe, i have a lot of stuff

What do you cook the best?
eggs

Favorite writing instrument?
fat, grippy pens

Do you prefer to stand out or blend in?
stand out

Do you have anything monogrammed?
no

What kind of books do you like to read?
sci-fi/fantasy

If you won the lottery, what would you do?
travel, play volleyball

What's one thing you're a sore loser at?
volleyball...unless i'm playing against someone legitimately better

If you don't like a person, how do you show it?
avoid them

Do you cry in front of friends?
no

What kind of first impression do you think you give to people?
reserved, serious

What's one thing you like to do alone?
read, drive, think, most things

Are you a giver or a taker?
taker

When's the last time you cried?
don't remember

Favorite communication method?
IM :)

How many drinks before you're tipsy?
1.5

Favorite kind of porn?
2 girl-1 guy threesomes

Do you ever have to beg?
no

How often do you have sex?
well, when i'm not depressed or stressed out...as often as possible...

Have you ever done any illegal drugs?
no

Do you think you're cute?
sure

Do you have problems changing clothes in front of friends?
getting naked? probably...down to unders, no problem.

What's the most painful experience you've ever had?
physically painful, was when i jammed my left thumb a few weeks ago. emotionally painful was my breakup with julie.
From: 1818_1883 Date: April 10th, 2004 09:03 am (UTC) (Link)
my middle name pisses me off, though.

DEAT!
scriptgrinder From: scriptgrinder Date: April 12th, 2004 12:11 am (UTC) (Link)

Unrelated :-)

Hey man, here's the user pic I told you about. Take it from here quick, cause I won't be keeping it too long.

I'm going to start the game this week. You're the only player who's made up a character so far. I figure lets get things rolling and start an adventure. Once people see they're missing out on a bit of fun, they'll catch up.
3 comments or Leave a comment